LRC Homepage

Area Races

Race Pace Calculator

Danvers Days 5K
August 10, 2002


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mitsunobu Ichikawa      Bloomington  IL     33 ***** M 30-34      16:46.8    5:25/M
       2    Blake Anderson          Clinton  IL         19     1 M 15-19      17:21.4    5:36/M
       3    Kevin Fahling           Towanda  IL         39     1 M 35-39      17:53.1    5:46/M
       4    Caleb Dietrich          Minier  IL          16     2 M 15-19      18:45.7    6:03/M
       5    Terry Pille             Minonk  IL          48     1 M 45-49      19:00.0    6:08/M
       6    Andy McNaught           Bloomington  IL     15     3 M 15-19      19:02.2    6:08/M
       7    Chris Zook              Normal  IL          14     1 M  0-14      19:08.4    6:10/M
       8    Rob Dudgeon             Atlanta  IL         17     4 M 15-19      19:17.7    6:13/M
       9    Sherman Lewis           Bloomington  IL     33     1 M 30-34      19:24.8    6:15/M
      10    Sara Mills              Bloomington  IL     25 ***** F 25-29      19:27.3    6:16/M
      11    Kenric Bond             Normal  IL          30     2 M 30-34      19:31.2    6:18/M
      12    Eric Gillhouse          Bloomington  IL     21     1 M 20-24      19:41.8    6:21/M
      13    Nick Gillhouse          Deerfield  IL       15     5 M 15-19      19:42.6    6:21/M
      14    Denny Erswell           Bloomington  IL     49     2 M 45-49      19:45.3    6:22/M
      15    John Kastigar           Normal  IL          47     3 M 45-49      20:02.8    6:28/M
      16    Paul Armstrong          Normal  IL          19     6 M 15-19      20:07.5    6:29/M
      17    Mark Bayles             Bloomington  IL     44     1 M 40-44      20:17.5    6:33/M
      18    Larry SchuMacHer        Bloomington  IL     41     2 M 40-44      20:24.2    6:35/M
      19    Chuck Van Hoorn         Congerville  IL     44     3 M 40-44      20:27.8    6:36/M
      20    Kevin McCarthy          Bloomington  IL     38     2 M 35-39      20:33.7    6:38/M
      21    Kyle Willard            Bloomington  IL     16     7 M 15-19      20:34.7    6:38/M
      22    Bob Dehart              Atlanta  IL         58     1 M 55-99      20:35.6    6:38/M
      23    Paul Gorden             Bloomington  IL     49     4 M 45-49      20:37.9    6:39/M
      24    Brandon Hahn            Bloomington  IL     13     2 M  0-14      20:38.4    6:39/M
      25    Jill Floyd              Bloomington  IL     16     1 F 15-19      20:38.8    6:39/M
      26    Jason Chambers          Normal  IL          31     3 M 30-34      21:01.0    6:47/M
      27    Kipp Trummel            Bloomington  IL     35     3 M 35-39      21:03.6    6:47/M
      28    Michael Fitzgerald      Normal  IL          30     4 M 30-34      21:16.6    6:52/M
      29    Dennis Cler             Bloomington  IL     42     4 M 40-44      21:18.8    6:52/M
      30    Brant Basting           Carlock  IL         14     3 M  0-14      21:21.8    6:53/M
      31    Brooke Bond             Normal  IL          30     1 F 30-34      21:26.6    6:55/M
      32    Bill Hahm               Bloomington  IL     45     5 M 45-49      21:27.4    6:55/M
      33    Kate Freshour           Bloomington  IL     15     2 F 15-19      21:28.5    6:55/M
      34    Kristi Lewis            Bloomington  IL     32     2 F 30-34      21:30.7    6:56/M
      35    Jim Kinsella            Lexington  IL       61     2 M 55-99      21:30.9    6:56/M
      36    Chuck Brawner           Hudson  IL          43     5 M 40-44      21:31.9    6:56/M
      37    Stephanie Gillam        Normal  IL          34     3 F 30-34      21:38.8    6:59/M
      38    Phil Miller             Waynesville  IL     51     1 M 50-54      21:44.9    7:01/M
      39    Laurie Baker            Danvers  IL         36     1 F 35-39      21:47.3    7:02/M
      40    Debra Lowell            Ellsworth  IL       43     1 F 40-44      21:48.7    7:02/M
      41    Greg Alderman           Normal  IL          32     5 M 30-34      21:58.5    7:05/M
      42    Paul Martin             Bloomington  IL     39     4 M 35-39      22:09.5    7:09/M
      43    Carrie Young            Bloomington  IL     41     2 F 40-44      22:25.5    7:14/M
      44    Dennis Killian          Dalien  IL          45     6 M 45-49      22:26.5    7:14/M
      45    Robbie Brown            Bloomington  IL     14     4 M  0-14      22:28.9    7:15/M
      46    Jared Smith             Bloomington  IL     23     2 M 20-24      22:33.2    7:16/M
      47    Auburn Wells            Bloomington  IL     65     3 M 55-99      22:36.9    7:17/M
      48    Robert Pool             Onarga  IL          66     4 M 55-99      22:47.1    7:21/M
      49    Matt Fryman             Danvers  IL         14     5 M  0-14      22:55.7    7:24/M
      50    Craig Larson            Bloomington  IL     25     1 M 25-29      22:56.0    7:24/M
      51    Michelle Rader          Danvers  IL         15     3 F 15-19      22:59.5    7:25/M
      52    Stacy Zook              Bloomington  IL     41     3 F 40-44      23:13.0    7:29/M
      53    John Fryman             Danvers  IL         39     5 M 35-39      23:14.3    7:30/M
      54    Bruce Hall              Ashford  AL         34     6 M 30-34      23:18.4    7:31/M
      55    Joe Kinkade             Bloomington  IL     36     6 M 35-39      23:19.4    7:31/M
      56    Jerry Spence            Hudson  IL          61     5 M 55-99      23:20.8    7:32/M
      57    Glenda Rubenacker       Bloomington  IL     38     2 F 35-39      23:24.9    7:33/M
      58    Paul Peacock            Lexington  IL       32     7 M 30-34      23:25.8    7:33/M
      59    Tom Gillhouse           Deerfield  IL       49     7 M 45-49      23:28.1    7:34/M
      60    John Pool               Thawville  IL       60     6 M 55-99      23:32.9    7:35/M
      61    Elaine Morrissy         Normal  IL          20     1 F 20-24      23:34.0    7:36/M
      62    Krystal Gutierrez       Normal  IL          19     4 F 15-19      23:35.3    7:36/M
      63    Stephanie Brown         Bloomington  IL     11     1 F  0-14      23:39.1    7:38/M
      64    Scott Todd              Bloomington  IL     35     7 M 35-39      23:41.5    7:38/M
      65    Mike Gudat              Peoria  IL          35     8 M 35-39      23:43.7    7:39/M
      66    Ronald Legner           Leroy  IL           38     9 M 35-39      23:45.6    7:40/M
      67    Linda Bristow           Bloomington  IL     45     1 F 45-49      23:48.6    7:41/M
      68    Alan Deloriea           Atlanta  IL         17     8 M 15-19      23:55.4    7:43/M
      69    Nick Holtzman           Danvers  IL         15     9 M 15-19      23:56.4    7:43/M
      70    Rich Biesterfeld        Bloomington  IL     39    10 M 35-39      23:59.5    7:44/M
      71    Karen Jackson           Bloomington  IL     14     2 F  0-14      24:04.5    7:46/M
      72    Karen Clark             Bloomington  IL     34     4 F 30-34      24:05.0    7:46/M
      73    Doug Michael            Bloomington  IL     49     8 M 45-49      24:06.2    7:46/M
      74    Meg Anderson            Normal  IL          54     1 F 50-54      24:07.9    7:47/M
      75    Tim Scogin              Normal  IL          18    10 M 15-19      24:17.6    7:50/M
      76    Lanny Lobdell           Normal  IL          60     7 M 55-99      24:27.5    7:53/M
      77    Larry Blumenstock       Normal  IL          35    11 M 35-39      24:32.2    7:55/M
      78    Emily Hahn              Bloomington  IL     10     3 F  0-14      24:33.5    7:55/M
      79    J. Craig Bouas          Normal  IL          41     6 M 40-44      24:36.9    7:56/M
      80    Vicki Weikle            Normal  IL          45     2 F 45-49      24:40.0    7:57/M
      81    Kirby Cheek             Bloomington  IL     48     9 M 45-49      24:42.7    7:58/M
      82    Alex Freshour           Bloomington  IL     11     6 M  0-14      24:44.7    7:59/M
      83    Stan Salvator           Danvers  IL         38    12 M 35-39      24:45.5    7:59/M
      84    Jeanne Kleen            Minonk  IL          45     3 F 45-49      24:46.2    7:59/M
      85    Judy Oltman             Pontiac  IL         46     4 F 45-49      24:58.8    8:03/M
      86    Jeff Curtiss            Bloomington  IL     26     2 M 25-29      24:59.6    8:04/M
      87    Koji Maeda              Bloomington  IL     26     3 M 25-29      25:02.2    8:05/M
      88    Chad Bartman            Danvers  IL         30     8 M 30-34      25:03.3    8:05/M
      89    Richard Anderson        Clinton  IL         44     7 M 40-44      25:06.0    8:06/M
      90    Michael Gudenrath       Bloomington  IL     11     7 M  0-14      25:09.1    8:07/M
      91    Kent Lowry              Normal  IL          49    10 M 45-49      25:12.1    8:08/M
      92    Jeffrey Bell            Bloomington  IL     51     2 M 50-54      25:14.4    8:08/M
      93    Jacob Kelley            Towanda  IL         12     8 M  0-14      25:21.2    8:11/M
      94    Phil Warlow             Hudson  IL          48    11 M 45-49      25:22.5    8:11/M
      95    Ruth Fehrman            Bloomington  IL     39     3 F 35-39      25:25.5    8:12/M
      96    Beth Smith              Danvers  IL         42     4 F 40-44      25:32.1    8:14/M
      97    Julie Howell            Normal  IL          25     1 F 25-29      25:35.3    8:15/M
      98    Melinda Cheek           Bloomington  IL     46     5 F 45-49      25:42.8    8:17/M
      99    Ron Brucker             Lexington  IL       55     8 M 55-99      25:43.2    8:18/M
     100    Colleen Klein           Bloomington  IL     37     4 F 35-39      25:48.5    8:19/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Melissa Gutierrez       Normal  IL          19     5 F 15-19      25:55.5    8:22/M
     102    Kris Peacock            Lexington  IL       33     5 F 30-34      25:58.5    8:23/M
     103    Laurel Brucker          Normal  IL          42     5 F 40-44      26:01.7    8:24/M
     104    Shari Bell              Bloomington  IL     45     6 F 45-49      26:04.8    8:25/M
     105    Diane Meek              Bloomington  IL     43     6 F 40-44      26:15.4    8:28/M
     106    Kiki Osbourne           Carlock  IL         26     2 F 25-29      26:16.7    8:28/M
     107    Randy Bales             Colfax  IL          40     8 M 40-44      26:19.4    8:29/M
     108    Marlene Crone           Danvers  IL         41     7 F 40-44      26:36.7    8:35/M
     109    Cynthia O'Connor        Bloomington  IL     47     7 F 45-49      26:43.8    8:37/M
     110    Richard Alwood          Carlock  IL         63     9 M 55-99      26:51.6    8:40/M
     111    Ron Hodel               Normal  IL          61    10 M 55-99      26:53.7    8:40/M
     112    Chris Corpus            Bloomington  IL     34     6 F 30-34      27:01.2    8:43/M
     113    Linda Burks             Normal  IL          52     2 F 50-54      27:02.6    8:43/M
     114    Roger Aukerman          Normal  IL          43     9 M 40-44      27:03.8    8:44/M
     115    Dave Hurst              Bloomington  IL     59    11 M 55-99      27:05.1    8:44/M
     116    Larry English           Plainfield  IL      33     9 M 30-34      27:17.7    8:48/M
     117    Jennifer Stella         Bloomington  IL     29     3 F 25-29      27:19.1    8:49/M
     118    Denis Miller            Danvers  IL         51     3 M 50-54      27:24.5    8:50/M
     119    Deb Aukerman            Normal  IL          41     8 F 40-44      27:32.9    8:53/M
     120    Melissa Manzella        Danvers  IL         15     6 F 15-19      27:38.4    8:55/M
     121    Kevin Kelley            Towanda  IL         36    13 M 35-39      27:41.4    8:56/M
     122    Lesley Davis            Mackinaw  IL        27     4 F 25-29      27:55.6    9:00/M
     123    Sandra Theobald         Peoria  IL          60     1 F 55-99      27:59.7    9:02/M
     124    Matt Beach              Danvers  IL         15    11 M 15-19      28:04.6    9:03/M
     125    Nesa Anderson             IL                55     2 F 55-99      28:09.3    9:05/M
     126    Dick Wilson             Bloomington  IL     69    12 M 55-99      28:13.3    9:06/M
     127    Rose Marsaglia          Normal  IL          55     3 F 55-99      28:14.9    9:06/M
     128    Julie Decker            Bloomington  Il     38     5 F 35-39      28:20.2    9:08/M
     129    Bill Deloriea           Atlanta  IL         53     4 M 50-54      28:39.4    9:15/M
     130    Becky Radel             Bloomington  IL     25     5 F 25-29      28:43.3    9:16/M
     131    Rhea Sloneker           Danvers  IL         42     9 F 40-44      28:44.7    9:16/M
     132    Kathy Day               Normal  IL          36     6 F 35-39      28:45.4    9:16/M
     133    Chery Lambert           Bloomington  IL     44    10 F 40-44      28:56.1    9:20/M
     134    Connie Anderson         Danvers  IL         49     8 F 45-49      28:57.1    9:20/M
     135    Terri Hoss              Bloomington  IL     35     7 F 35-39      28:58.6    9:21/M
     136    Dawn Haydu              Bloomington  IL     27     6 F 25-29      28:59.1    9:21/M
     137    Beth Lamb               Bloomington  IL     40    11 F 40-44      29:04.6    9:23/M
     138    Scott Gibbs             Mackinaw  IL        43    10 M 40-44      29:06.5    9:23/M
     139    Donna Creditor          Savoy  IL           41    12 F 40-44      29:17.4    9:27/M
     140    Steve Barr              Normal  IL          45    12 M 45-49      29:18.4    9:27/M
     141    Chantal Curtiss         Bloomington  IL     24     2 F 20-24      29:21.9    9:28/M
     142    Mary Pinkham            El Paso  IL         48     9 F 45-49      29:30.5    9:31/M
     143    Julie Van Dolah         Bloomington  IL     48    10 F 45-49      29:47.1    9:36/M
     144    Susan Luke              Normal  IL          31     7 F 30-34      29:51.4    9:38/M
     145    Laura Dwyer             Bloomington  IL     13     4 F  0-14      29:55.2    9:39/M
     146    Cheryl Dwyer            Bloomington  IL     35     8 F 35-39      29:55.6    9:39/M
     147    Beth Hinthorne          Bloomington  IL     31     8 F 30-34      30:01.5    9:41/M
     148    Robert Catanese         Normal  IL          36    14 M 35-39      30:07.1    9:43/M
     149    Barb Mulcahey           Lexington  IL       36     9 F 35-39      30:08.6    9:43/M
     150    Jennifer Ryland         Normal  IL          26     7 F 25-29      30:09.2    9:44/M
     151    Annette Lobdell         Normal  IL          59     4 F 55-99      30:17.4    9:46/M
     152    Hillary Fryman          Danvers  IL         15     7 F 15-19      30:19.1    9:47/M
     153    Les Allen               Bloomington  IL     47    13 M 45-49      30:20.8    9:47/M
     154    Michelle Reynolds       Normal  IL          21     3 F 20-24      30:29.5    9:50/M
     155    Becky Leenerman         Danvers  IL         31     9 F 30-34      30:44.4    9:55/M
     156    Marissa Rader           Danvers  IL         11     5 F  0-14      30:48.7    9:56/M
     157    Tom O'Connor            Bloomington  IL     59    13 M 55-99      30:52.9    9:57/M
     158    Maxwell Ringer          Danvers  IL         11     9 M  0-14      30:53.7    9:58/M
     159    Garrett Sparrow         Danvers  IL         11    10 M  0-14      31:02.5   10:01/M
     160    Dennis Oltman           Pontiac  IL         47    14 M 45-49      31:03.9   10:01/M
     161    Crystal Knisley         Lexington  IL       40    13 F 40-44      31:09.3   10:03/M
     162    Ashley Hollaway         Carlock  IL         14     6 F  0-14      31:44.8   10:14/M
     163    Tammy Knippenberg       Bloomington  IL     37    10 F 35-39      31:45.6   10:15/M
     164    Luke Diamond            Bloomington  IL     42    11 M 40-44      31:54.4   10:17/M
     165    Jana Kiefer             Bloomington  IL     49    11 F 45-49      32:00.5   10:19/M
     166    Cynthia Pulley          Bloomington  IL     33    10 F 30-34      32:06.9   10:21/M
     167    Lori Hahm               Bloomington  IL     43    14 F 40-44      32:12.4   10:23/M
     168    Shelly Barth            Minonk  IL          34    11 F 30-34      32:44.1   10:34/M
     169    Vernon Pumm             Manchester  MO      60    14 M 55-99      32:56.7   10:37/M
     170    Andrea Gutierrez        Normal  IL          17     8 F 15-19      33:20.8   10:45/M
     171    Bob King                Towanda  IL         54     5 M 50-54      33:45.9   10:53/M
     172    Bo Sparks               Bloomington  IL     11    11 M  0-14      34:05.1   11:00/M
     173    Lisa Sparks             Bloomington  IL     42    15 F 40-44      34:05.4   11:00/M
     174    Mary Kentzler           Normal  IL          41    16 F 40-44      34:22.8   11:05/M
     175    Elena Merrick           Danvers  IL          9     7 F  0-14      34:33.3   11:09/M
     176    Rodney Merrick          Danvers  IL         44    12 M 40-44      34:34.3   11:09/M
     177    Ryan Dwyer              Bloomington  IL     11    12 M  0-14      35:41.4   11:31/M
     178    Vicki King              Towanda  IL         52     3 F 50-54      35:57.0   11:36/M
     179    Jill Kotarba            Bloomington  IL     31    12 F 30-34      39:35.0   12:46/M
     180    Amy Arseneault          Bloomington  IL     32    13 F 30-34      39:37.0   12:47/M
     181    Barbara Pumm            Manchester  MO      57     5 F 55-99      40:29.0   13:04/M
     182    Linda Reither           Danvers  IL         46    12 F 45-49      43:12.0   13:56/M
     183    Katheryn Schulte        Normal  IL          73     6 F 55-99      46:46.0   15:05/M
     184    Jenny Diamond           Bloomington  IL      6     8 F  0-14      46:47.0   15:05/M
     185    Pat Diamond             Bloomington  IL     52     4 F 50-54      46:48.0   15:06/M
     186    Jeremy Diamond          Bloomington  IL     14    13 M  0-14      47:37.0   15:22/M
     187    Johnny Diamond          Bloomington  IL      8    14 M  0-14      47:41.0   15:23/M
     188    Alan Washburn           Bloomington  IL     55    15 M 55-99      51:25.0   16:35/M
     189    Norman Miller           Normal  IL          57    16 M 55-99      51:33.0   16:38/M
     190    John Chambers           Bloomington  IL     58    17 M 55-99      51:34.0   16:38/M

Top of Page LRC Homepage