2018 Grow N Go

5k

Overall Finish List

May 12, 2018


Results By Lake Run Club Lake Run Club

                                                                                                               Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  

      1    Bradley Wilson                    Normal  IL             81    37   M       1 Top Fin             18:16.8

      2    Richard Phiri                                            54    21   M       1 15-22               19:14.8

      3    Josh Thomas                       Normal  IL             99    29   M       1 23-30               20:10.3

      4    Marshall Watson                                          78    44   M       1 Masters             20:17.8

      5    Chris Stroisch                    Bloomington            68    37   M       1 31-38               20:46.8

      6    Andrew Svob                       Bloomington            71    15   M       2 15-22               20:51.7

      7    Karmy Kays                        Bloomington            86    40   M       1 39-46               21:02.6

      8    Jimmy Dehm                        Chenoa  IL             27    26   M       2 23-30               21:08.3

      9    Randy Smith                       Pontiac  IL           107    39   M       2 39-46               21:20.7

     10    Curtis Alden                                             13    53   M       1 47-54               21:49.5

     11    Celeste Quinn                                            59    40   F       1 Top Fin             21:56.3

     12    Mike Toohill                      Bloomington  IL        74    53   M       2 47-54               22:09.9

     13    Daniel Stumpter                                          70    31   M       2 31-38               22:34.7

     14    Paul Aplington                    Normal                 15    58   M       1 55-62               23:05.0

     15    Kyler Ford                                               92    13   M       1  1-14               23:23.5

     16    Pete Clary                                               94    40   M       3 39-46               24:20.0

     17    Jeff Brown                                               20    40   M       4 39-46               24:40.7

     18    Alan Kessler                                             40    26   M       3 23-30               24:52.1

     19    Chris Magnuson                    Normal  IL             44    57   M       2 55-62               24:58.4

     20    Tyler Beard                                             103    45   M       5 39-46               25:07.5

     21    Tamara Nelsen                     Bloomington  IL        49    56   F       1 Masters             25:37.1

     22    Eric Dhooge                                              29    29   M       4 23-30               25:56.0

     23    Kim Redd                                                 96    40   F       1 39-46               26:12.5

     24    Bruce Sutter                      Bloomington  IL        88    61   M       3 55-62               26:16.4

     25    Brian Beam                                              106    49   M       3 47-54               26:39.5

     26    Kimberly Schriber                                        64    43   F       2 39-46               26:41.1

     27    Robert Kessler                                           39    55   M       4 55-62               26:42.4

     28    Janet Connelly                    Normal  IL             24    66   F       1 63-99               26:51.9

     29    Darrel Reinagle                                          87    17   M       3 15-22               27:01.2

     30    Jackson Crawford                  Pontiac                25    11   M       2  1-14               27:23.6

     31    David Przybylski                  Bloomington  IL        56    50   M       4 47-54               27:25.6

     32    Adam Przybylski                                          57    24   M       5 23-30               27:26.8

     33    Steve Kubsch                      Normal                 42    58   M       5 55-62               27:40.2

     34    Dru Schmidgall                    Mackinaw  IL           63    23   F       1 23-30               27:43.8

     35    Penny Bordewick                   Bloomington            18    14   F       1  1-14               27:45.2

     36    Vince Donohue                     Bloomington  IL        31    58   M       6 55-62               27:56.3

     37    Sarah Oswald                                             52    35   F       1 31-38               28:08.0

     38    Jon Voegele                       Bloomington  IL       104    53   M       5 47-54               28:26.5

     39    Jeanne Gleason                    Normal                 33    60   F       1 55-62               28:38.5

     40    Sherry Schmidgall                 Mackinaw  IL           84    54   F       1 47-54               28:40.7

     41    Luke Zwilling                     Dewey                  83    33   M       3 31-38               29:00.3

     42    Roger Tornow                      Normal  IL             75    78   M       1 63-99               29:08.7

     43    Molly Bordewick                                          19    10   F       2  1-14               29:34.9

     44    Andrew Bordewick                  Bloomington            17    37   M       4 31-38               29:36.4

     45    Mallie Pyles                                             58    29   F       2 23-30               29:37.9

     46    Deisy Velasco                                            77    34   F       2 31-38               29:43.5

     47    Sarah Grainger                                           36    34   F       3 31-38               30:18.9

     48    Sheryl Soukup                     Normal                 65    50   F       2 47-54               30:19.7

     49    Randy Miller                      Hudson                 97    60   M       7 55-62               30:24.4

     50    Leslie Sassenger                                         62    26   F       3 23-30               30:29.1

     51    Daniel Kinkade                    Gridley                41    65   M       2 63-99               31:50.2

     52    Diana Pratte                      Normal                 55    52   F       3 47-54               31:51.1

     53    Danielle Kays                                            85    38   F       4 31-38               31:52.7

     54    Ashley Thompson                                          98    35   F       5 31-38               32:10.2

     55    Katie Paine                                              53    35   F       6 31-38               32:19.3

     56    Brandon Rovey                     Normal                 61    26   M       6 23-30               32:54.5

     57    Jackie Mucci                      Bloomington            47    32   F       7 31-38               33:26.3

     58    Gordon Whitmar                                           80    67   M       3 63-99               34:14.1

     59    Kevin Daugherty                   Le Roy  IL             26    52   M       6 47-54               34:36.4

     60    Pam Wey                           LeRoy                  79    53   F       4 47-54               34:36.7

     61    Norma Miller                      Pontiac                46    53   F       5 47-54               34:37.0

     62    Charles Grotevant                 Pontiac  IL            37    76   M       4 63-99               34:55.9

     63    Emma Carroll                                             21    13   F       3  1-14               35:29.5

     64    Cheri Carroll                                            23    47   F       6 47-54               35:30.0

     65    Christopher Stucky                Bloomington            69    48   M       7 47-54               35:35.2

     66    Randy Gleason                     Normal  IL             34    57   M       8 55-62               36:09.3

     67    Christie Wullner                                         82    30   F       4 23-30               36:56.5

     68    Shelley Dexter-Thomas             Lincoln                28    38   F       8 31-38               38:05.8

     69    Karen Aplington                   Normal                 14    57   F       2 55-62               38:26.5

     70    Curtis Hastings                   Cooksville  IL         38    54   M       8 47-54               40:41.0

     71    Cameron Caldwell                                        100    6    M       3  1-14               41:30.0

     72    Bridget Caldwell                  Ellsworth  IL         102    60   F       3 55-62               41:35.0

     73    Monique Townsend                  Normal  IL             76    54   F       7 47-54               42:11.0

     74    Sheila Kull                       Bloomington            43    45   F       3 39-46               42:34.0

     75    Jacob Thorson                     Odell                  73     8   M       4  1-14               42:52.0

     76    Elisa Thorson                     Odell                  72    30   F       5 23-30               42:54.0